Pre-Season Events

Thursday, February 10, 2022

Five games: 08:00 PM, 08:20 PM, 08:40 PM, 09:00 PM, 09:20 PM
Eastern Time

Rapid Championship 1 result:

Date: Thursday, August 19, 2021

Individual winners: click here

List of games: click here


#TeamTeam Name / PlayerScoreTb1Tb2Prize
1GOOGLEGoogle (10 players)17.55653.51st Place
#1 - ANDREW LATHAM (2031)515.515
#2 - CHUANQI SHEN (2386)4.512.513.5
#3 - KATHAN SHUKLA (1928)414.511
#4 - SHELDON LOGAN (1738)413.514
BRET BRYAN (1981)31512
BILAWAL RAJA (1755)313.511
ANDREI KHLYZOV (1625)3129
KARTHIK RAMAKRISHNAN (1488)2.512.58
DEE GUO (1335)2115
MANUSHI SHAH (unr.)16.54
 
2QUALCOMMQualcomm Inc. (9 players)1461.5442nd Place
#1 - PETER BISGAARD (1855)41513
#2 - SHALABH ARORA (1765)3.51510.5
#3 - PRAJAKT KULKARNI (1662)3.514.510.5
#4 - SRIDHAR RAMANUJAM (2064)31710
SHAILESH MAHESHWARI (1627)3149
ANIL RAO (1862)313.59
UPAL MAHBUB (1317)38.56
AJIT KRISHNAMOORTHY (1337)2.513.57.5
SOUMIL SHAH (1390)2156
 
3UBERUber Technologies (8 players)1448423rd Place
#1 - RAHIL MEDAV (1511)412.512
#2 - PUNIT AGRAWAL (1846)412.512
#3 - KYLE SMITH (1504)3128
#4 - ANDREW IRISH (1621)31110
HARRY ELWORTHY (1357)2.510.56
JONATHAN WANG (1536)020
PETER COHEN (1488)01.50
ANDY TU (1509)00.50
 
4NOVETTANovetta (7 players)114833
#1 - JACK BUTTIMER (1657)311.510
#2 - NEIL EDWARDS (1485)311.57
#3 - MICHAEL HERMS (1244)3108
#4 - STUART SPIEGEL (1594)2158
LOY FONG (925)112.54
WILLIAM DORR (1101)1124
ABIGAIL DODSON (1174)020
 
5PELOTONPeloton (4 players)9.54526.5
#1 - ROBERT WALTERS (1550)4910
#2 - HARRISON TERMOTTO (1732)3.513.510.5
#3 - IAN ANDERSEN (1318)2116
#4 - ADAM TRILLING (1157)011.50
 
6COMPASSCompass (5 players)95428
#1 - GAUTAM NARULA (1927)41813
#2 - NATE LALAU (1369)213.56
#3 - JASON PAO (1301)294
#4 - LURAN HE (1142)113.55
SID SARASVATI (1013)194
 
7HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise (4 players)8.54926.5
#1 - ERIK KNUTSON (2004)3.513.510.5
#2 - BRIAN MCCABE (1415)2127
#3 - JAMES BONASTIA (1392)295
#4 - ANTONIO CEJA (1219)114.54
 
8IBMIBM (4 players)733.519
#1 - GARY MALTZMAN (1668)315.511
#2 - DAVID NICOLAIS (1234)295
#3 - PHANI GRANDHE (1319)26.53
#4 - VIJAYKANTH KOMMIRI (2059)02.50
 
9SIGSusquehanna International Group, LLP (SIG) (2 players)5.530.522.5
#1 - JUSTIN BRERETON (2048)315.512
#2 - SAIMCAN BAYIR (1944)2.51510.5
 
10LENDINGTREELendingTree (4 players)534.514
#1 - DAMON SHUTER (1427)2144
#2 - KEVIN COLWELL (1200)2125
#3 - JIM GRAY (896)165
#4 - KENNY AFOLABI (736)02.50
 
11IMPERIALTOBACCOImperial Tobacco Canada (4 players)4.53712
#1 - JAIME XIANG (1394)386
#2 - AMINE AHMED-CHAOUCH (827)1104
#3 - DAVID GERRARD (1190)0.572
#4 - KAREEMUDDIN MOHAMMED (956)0120
 
12SULLCROMSullivan & Cromwell LLP (2 players)4.51912
#1 - HARRY MURPHY (1601)3.512.511
#2 - JACOB WONN (520)16.51
 
14FLUMEWATERFlume Water (2 players)318.58
#1 - JOEL PERKINS (1403)273
#2 - JAMES FAZIO (1185)111.55
 
15PARTNERSTACKPartnerStack (3 players)3157
#1 - PAUL RABJOHN (1212)28.53
#2 - GEOFF SEEMAN (1460)15.54
#3 - MATTHEW BELL (1507)010
 
17PALOALTOPalo Alto Networks (2 players)2.517.58.5
#1 - PRASANNA SABBITHI (1631)2.514.58.5
#2 - AIMUN KHAN (1221)030
 

Sum of top 4 scores. Tiebreakers. Tb1:Solkoff, Tb2:Cumulative