Menu
Format
Schedule
Register
Register a Team
Join a Team
Teams
List of Teams
List of Players
Check-in
Standings
Team Standings
Individual Standings
List of games
Head to Head
Pairings
Past Seasons
Season 6
Season 5
Season 4
Season 3
Season 2
Season 1
Pre-Season
News
Live
Contact
Pre-Season Events
Thursday, February 10, 2022
Five games: 08:00 PM, 08:20 PM, 08:40 PM, 09:00 PM, 09:20 PM
Eastern Time
INFO
REGISTER/CHECK-IN
ENTRIES
PAIRINGS
STANDINGS
TEAMS
GAMES
Rapid Championship 2 result:
Date: Thursday, September 09, 2021
Individual winners:
click here
Team winners:
click here
Game-1
|
Game-2
|
Game-3
|
Game-4
|
Game-5
Game
Team
White
Black
Team
Result
Table#
PGN
3
NOVETTA
STUART SPIEGEL (1647)
ANDREW LATHAM (2093)
GOOGLE
0-1
101
pgn
3
QUALCOMM
ANIL RAO (1862)
VIJAYKANTH KOMMIRI (2059)
IBM
0-1
102
pgn
3
GOOGLE
BRET BRYAN (1981)
JACK BUTTIMER (1646)
NOVETTA
1-0
103
pgn
3
HPE
ERIK KNUTSON (1956)
SAM KATER (1943)
JUMPTRADING
1-0
104
pgn
3
GOOGLE
KATHAN SHUKLA (1928)
SHAILESH MAHESHWARI (1614)
QUALCOMM
1-0
105
pgn
3
GOOGLE
AXEL ZARITSKY (1832)
PRASANNA SABBITHI (1631)
PALOALTO
1-0
106
pgn
3
FLUMEWATER
JOEL PERKINS (1387)
SRIDHAR RAMANUJAM (2064)
QUALCOMM
0-1
107
pgn
3
FPS
JOSEPH FRANCIOSA (1414)
GAUTAM NARULA (1979)
COMPASS
0-1
108
pgn
3
TORCHLIGHT
GIANLUCA MONTALTI (1825)
NATE BRAKELEY (1416)
COMPASS
1-0
109
pgn
3
COMPASS
JIMMY LI (1462)
HARRY MURPHY (1649)
SULLCROM
0-1
110
pgn
3
COMPASS
WILLIAM HORTON (1637)
RUSSELL HAWKINS (1395)
GOOGLE
1-0
111
pgn
3
TORCHLIGHT
VIKRAM RAJA (1615)
EHSAN FARAHMANDPOUR (1478)
IBM
0-1
112
pgn
3
GOOGLE
ANDREI KHLYZOV (1614)
SPENCER RAYMOND (1181)
NOVETTA
1-0
113
pgn
3
FLUMEWATER
GRANT BERNOSKY (1359)
JONATHAN PAULSON (1602)
JUMPTRADING
0-1
114
pgn
3
PELOTON
ROBERT WALTERS (1565)
DEE GUO (1337)
GOOGLE
1-0
115
pgn
3
PALANTIR
TRISTAN GRUSKA (1501)
MAX PAYMAR (1369)
GOOGLE
1-0
116
pgn
3
HPE
ANTONIO CEJA (1216)
KARTHIK RAMAKRISHNAN (1489)
GOOGLE
0-1
117
pgn
3
UBER
KYLE SMITH (1478)
DUTCH SULKALA (1111)
FPS
1-0
118
pgn
3
NOVETTA
MICHAEL HERMS (1250)
CHARLES DRAKE (846)
TORCHLIGHT
1-0
119
pgn
3
IBM
JEFF HARRIS (unr.)
VIRGINIA OEN (1468)
HIGHXL
0-1
120
pgn
3
HPE
BRIAN MCCABE (1419)
TRAVIS BIRO (1142)
IBM
1/2
121
pgn
3
QUALCOMM
SHARAT RP (1131)
JAMES BONASTIA (1365)
HPE
0-1
122
pgn
3
NOVETTA
ABIGAIL DODSON (1174)
BRIAN KIM (1325)
WELLSFARGO
0-1
123
pgn
3
COMPASS
LURAN HE (1186)
KAREEMUDDIN MOHAMMED (871)
IMPERIALTOBACCO
0-1
124
pgn
3
NOVETTA
LOY FONG (909)
JAMES FAZIO (1180)
FLUMEWATER
1-0
125
pgn
3
IBM
DAVID GAERTNER (838)
PAUL SAMANIEGO (1126)
TORCHLIGHT
0-1
126
pgn